The Economic, Small Business Sample Clauses
[…] There is no format required of an EIS. Agencies, however, should follow the outline in A.R.S. § 41-1055 (B), which requires: 1. An identification of the proposed rulemaking. 2. An identification of the persons who will be directly affected by, bear the costs of, or directly benefit from the proposed rulemaking. 3. A cost-benefit analysis of the following: (a) The probable costs and benefits to the implementing agency and other agencies directly affected by the implementation and enforcement of the proposed rulemaking. The probable costs to the implementing agency shall include the numbers of new full-time employees necessary to implement and enforce the proposed rule. The preparer of the economic, small business and consumer impact statement shall notify the joint legislative budget committee of the number of new full-time emplo...
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs

Related to The Economic, Small Business