PERMIT CONTENT Sample Clauses
[…] PERMIT CONTENT Sample Clauses

PERMIT CONTENT. According to 40 CFR §70.6 (a) (1), each permit issued shall include “Emission limitations and standards, including those operational requirements and limitations that assure compliance with all applicable requirements at the time of permit issuance.” Subparagraph i and ii go on to point out that duplicate requirements and overlapping requirements must be reconciled. Without prejudice, the DAQM permit evades many requirements and does not clearly include the “streamlining” demonstration prescribed in EPA white papers.