Request for Removal Sample Clauses
[…] The decision to remove any material is at the discretion of the DESD administrator. For classified personnel any material in the personnel file, disciplinary in nature, shall not be removed from the personnel file. It shall be considered a permanent part of the file. A classified employee shall have the right to attach a response, or other relevant documents, to any disciplinary materials entered into his/her personnel file. For licensed employees, DESD will follow ORS 342.850 (7), which reads as follows: All charges resulting in disciplinary action shall be considered a permanent part of the teacher’s personnel file and shall not be removed for any reason. A teacher shall have the right to attach the teacher’s response, or other relevant documents, to any document included under this subsection.
Request for Removal. Appropriate collection action shall start immediately on receipt of notification that a check has been dishonored and shall be pursued vigorously until recovery has been made.