SPECIFIC STANDARDS AND MITIGATION MEASURES Sample Clauses
[…] agreements with developers pursuant to the procedures and requirements of G.S. 160A-400.20 through 160A-400.32, which procedures and requirements include approval of the development agreement by the governing body of the local government by ordinance after a duly noticed public hearing. 1.7 G.S. 160A-400.23 restricts the use of a development agreement to “property that contains 25 acres or more of developable property (exclusive of wetlands, mandatory buffers, unbuildable slopes, and other portions of the property which may be precluded from development at the time of the application).” G.S. 160A-400.23 further provides that “development agreements shall be of a term specified in the agreement, provided they may not be for a term exceeding 20 years.” 1.8 In addition to any force of law conferred upon this Agree...
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
SPECIFIC STANDARDS AND MITIGATION MEASURES. 24 EXHIBITS INCORPORATED BY REFERENCE