Determination of Allowable Costs Sample Clauses
[…] Determination of Allowable Costs a) OMB Circular A-87, as codified at 2 CFR Part 225, “Cost Principles for State, Local, and Indian Tribal Governments.”
Determination of Allowable Costs a. 2 CFR 200, Subpart E, "Cost Principles
Determination of Allowable Costs. 2 CFR part 200Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards, Subpart E”; Audit Requirements: 2 CFR part 200 “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards, Subpart F”; and Code of Federal Regulations/Regulatory Requirements: 2 CFR part 182 & 1401 “Government–wide Requirements for a Drug–Free Workplace”; 2 CFR part 180 & 1400 “Non–Procurement Debarment and Suspension,” previously located at 43 CFR part 42, “Governmentwide Debarment and Suspension