We use cookies on our site to analyze traffic, enhance your experience, and provide you with tailored content.
[…] Employee notice means the notice to Hotel Employees and applicable Governmental Authorities in the form attached hereto as EXHIBIT I, which notices will be delivered pursuant to the Approved Delivery Method.
Employee notice means the notice the agency is required to provide in RCW 41.06.142 (4)(a), "At least ninety calendar days prior to the date the contracting agency
Employee notice means the notice the agency is required to provide in RCW 41.06.142 (4)(a), "At least ninety calendar days prior to the date the contracting agency requests bids from private entities for a contract for services provided by classified employees, the contracting agency
Employee notice means the notice the employer is required to keep posted in the work place.

Related to Employee notice

  • CAFA Notice refers to the notice requirements imposed by 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b).

  • Pre-Notice shall have the meaning ascribed to such term in Section 4.13.