We use cookies on our site to analyze traffic, enhance your experience, and provide you with tailored content.
[…] We use cookies on our site to analyze traffic, enhance your experience, and provide you with tailored content.

For more information visit our privacy policy.

Employee notice definition

Employee notice means the notice the agency is required to provide in RCW 41.06.142 (4)(a), "At least ninety calendar days prior to the date the contracting agency requests bids from private entities for a contract for services provided by classified employees, the contracting agency shall notify the classified employees whose positions or work would be displaced by the contract."
Employee notice has the meaning ascribed to such term in Section 9.2(a)(v).
Employee notice means the notice as set forth as Exhibit F hereto.

Examples of Employee notice in a sentence