Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996. This paragraph was intentionally left blank.
[…] 1. The Contractor warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with Section A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: “After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)
2. A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the Contract and the Contractor may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Contract.
3. Failure to com...