STATUTORY AND ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS Sample Clauses
[…] AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
STATUTORY AND ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS. 19.1 By signing this Agreement, the GC certifies that it will comply with all applicable clauses from the Cooperative Agreement (CA) AST 0946422 (Attachment 2a), Cooperative Agreement Financial & Administrative Terms and Conditions (CA-FATC) Effective December 26, 2014, (Attachment 2b), Supplemental Financial & Administrative Terms and Conditions for Managers of Federally Funded Research and Development Centers (FFRDC) Effective December 26, 2014 (Attachment 2c); Cooperative Support Agreement(CSA) AST 1400450(Attachment 2d); 2 CFR § 200 “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards (Uniform Guidance)” as incorporated herein.

Related to STATUTORY AND ADMINISTRATIVE REQUIREMENTS