Exhibit 10.14
[…] In addition, Supplier represents that at all times it will comply with all state and federal laws and regulations with respect to maintaining a drug-free workforce and that it will disclose its drug testing procedures to Aetna upon request.
Notwithstanding the above provisions, Supplier agrees that it will not deploy any person to provide Services to Aetna whose background investigation reveals that such person has been convicted of any criminal felony involving dishonesty or a breach of trust or that such person has been convicted of any offense under 18 U.S.C. Section 1033 of the Violent Crime Control and Law Enforcement Act of 1994, which section is captioned “Crimes by or Affecting Persons Engaged in the Business of Insurance Whose Activities Affect Interstate Commerce”. However, Supplier will not be deemed or considered to be in violation of this Section if applicable law limits access to criminal records to the preceding seven (7) years.