4.15.4. The SFA retains the legal right to inspect the papers of any employee who works on the Agreement to ensure that the Catering SFA or subcontractor is complying with A.R.S. 41-4401(A)(1).
E-Verify Requirement. The bidder warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)
E-Verify Requirement. The Vendor shall comply with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and shall comply with ARS 23-214, Subsection A (After December 21, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program).
E-Verify Requirement. 4.15.1. The Caterer shall comply with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and shall comply with A.R.S. 23-214, Subsection A (After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)
4.15.2. A breach of a warranty regarding compliance with immigration laws and regulations shall be deemed a material breach of the Agreement and the Caterer may be subject to penalties up to and including termination of the Agreement.