4.15.4. The SFA retains the legal right to inspect the papers of any employee who works on the Agreement to ensure that the Caterer or subcontractor is complying with A.R.S. 41-4401(A)(1).
E-Verify Requirement. The Offeror warrants compliance with all Federal immigration laws and regulations relating to employees and warrants its compliance with A.R.S. § 23-214, Subsection A. (That subsection reads: After December 31, 2007, every employer, after hiring an employee, shall verify the employment eligibility of the employee through the E-Verify program.)
E-Verify Requirement.