Florida Provisions. The following Florida provision does not limit the express choice of New York law as set forth in Section 10.3 of this Agreement and the other Loan Documents. If and to the extent that, notwithstanding the choice of law provisions contained in this Agreement and the other Loan Documents, Florida law is held to govern this Agreement, any Mortgage Document encumbering a Property located in Florida or any other Loan Document:
Florida Provisions. The following provisions are applicable to any Property in Florida:
13.35.2.1 Pursuant to Section 404.056(6.1), Florida Statutes, the following notification regarding radon gas is hereby made, and all parties executing this Contract acknowledge receipt of this notification: Radon Gas: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit”.