Section 432 Sample Clauses
[…] Section 432. 047. All of the terms of the Loan Documents are incorporated in and made part of this Amendment by reference. Pursuant to Mo. Rev.
Section 432. 047 Statement. The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047: NO ORAL AGREEMENTS; FINAL WRITTEN AGREEMENT. ORAL AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT, OR TO FORBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE
Section 432. 047 Statement. The following -------------------------------------- notice is given pursuant to Section 432.047 of the Missouri Revised Statutes; nothing contained in such notice shall be deemed to limit or modify the terms of this Agreement: "ORAL AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FOREBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE REGARDLESS OF THE LEGAL THEORY UPON WHICH IT IS BASED, THAT IS IN ANY WAY RELATED TO THE CREDIT AGREEMENT. TO PROTECT YOU (COMPANY) AND US (CREDITOR) FROM MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING TO MODIFY IT."
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Section 432. 26 During the first week of each month of an employee’s hire date or change/transfer in position 27 and two (2) times annually November 1 and March 1 thereafter, for all employees covered 28 under PSE collective bargaining unit, the employer will provide an .XLSX digital file format to 29 the association President or designee and xxxxxxxxxx@xxxxxxx.xxx for all employee 30 information retained in the employers records to the Union.
Section 432. 047. All of the terms of the other Loan Documents are incorporated in and made part of this Loan Agreement by reference. Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047, Lender hereby gives the following notice to Borrower: “Oral agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”

Related to Section 432

  • Section 4.3 12 The Association reserves and retains the right to delegate any right or duty contained herein to 13 appropriate officials of the Public School Employees of Washington State Organization.