STATUTORY AND REGULATORY AUTHORITIES Sample Clauses
[…] Under 40 CFR 142.10, the State must provide assurance to EPA of the availability to the State of laboratory facilities certified by EPA, and capable of performing analytical measurements of all contaminants specified in the State primary drinking water regulations. The status of the principle state laboratory functions are reviewed annually by EPA-Region III. DHMH-Central Laboratory, and if necessary, other laboratories, are evaluated for compliance with this mandate.
STATUTORY AND REGULATORY AUTHORITIES. Under section 2(s) of FIFRA, 7 U.S.C. §136 s), a person is “any individual, 7 partnership, association, corporation, or any organized group of persons whether incorporated or 8 not.”
Draft better contracts in just 5 minutes Get the weekly Law Insider newsletter packed with expert videos, webinars, ebooks, and more!