(b) The Trust and Trustee shall not be required to disburse any Loan proceeds to the Borrower under this Loan Agreement, unless:
[…] (1) DNR is satisfied that the Project has been completed in accordance with the Plans and Specifications, and DNR has approved all change orders relating to the Project;
(2) the Municipality certifies to DNR its acceptance of the Project from its contractors;
(3) the Municipality certifies in writing to DNR its compliance with applicable Federal requirements (certification must be as prescribed on Exhibit G); and
(4) DNR certifies in writing to DOA the Municipality’s compliance with all applicable requirements of this FAA.
(f) Treas. Regs. 26 CFR § 1.148-6(d)(1)
(iii) applies to project expenditures; it states, in part, “An issuer must account for the allocation of proceeds to expenditures not later than 18 ...
Disbursement of Loan Proceeds.