LAWS, RULES, REGULATIONS AND POLICIES Sample Clauses
[…] LAWS, RULES, REGULATIONS AND POLICIES. The Division and the Sub-Recipient shall be governed by all applicable State and Federal laws, rules and regulations, including those identified in Attachment C. Any express reference in this Agreement to a particular statute, rule, or regulation in no way implies that no other statute, rule, or regulation applies. A. The Sub-Recipient's performance under this Agreement is subject to 2 C.F.R. Part 200, entitled “Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards.” B. 2 C.F.R. §200.302 provides: “Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance with state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds.” Therefore, section 215.971, Florida Statutes, entitled “Agreements funded with federal or state assistance”, applies to this Agreement.

Related to LAWS, RULES, REGULATIONS AND POLICIES