Incorporated Contractual Provisions Sample Clauses
[…] The terms and conditions set forth in documents posted at the URL above, and any successor URL(s), are subject to change pursuant to action by the legislature of the Commonwealth, change in VITA policy, adoption of revised eVA business requirements, or change to IRS Publication 1075. If a change is made to any of the Mandatory Contract Terms documents, a new effective date will be noted in the applicable document title. Supplier is advised to check the URLs, or their successors, periodically. Compliance with the Federal Lobbying Act Supplier’s signed certification of compliance with 31 U.S.C.§ 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder is incorporated as Exhibit G to this Contract.