Labor Requirements Sample Clauses
[…] For all activities subject to the Xxxxx Xxxxx Act., Subrecipient shall maintain documentation that demonstrates compliance with hour and wage requirements of this part. Such documentation shall be made available to Corporation for review upon request. Further, all construction contracts and any subcontracts in excess of $2,000 for construction or repair must be in compliance with the Xxxxxxxx “Anti-Kickback” Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”).