(c) Grantee agrees to consider the need for language services for LEP persons when Grantee develops applicable budgets and conducts programs, services, an
[…] f. Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. §§ 2000e et seq., which provides that it is an unlawful employment practice for an employer to discharge any individual or otherwise to discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation, terms, conditions, or privileges of employment because of such individual’s race, color, religion, sex, or national origin. Note in this regard that Title VII, 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-1(a), expressly exempts from the prohibition against discrimination based on religion “a religious corporation, association, educational institution, or society with respect to the employment of individuals of a partic...