Individualized Plans Sample Clauses
[…] Individualized Plans Sample Clauses

Individualized Plans. Individualized Education Program (IEP): As defined by United States Code (20 USC Section 1414(d)(1)(A)(i)), “The term ‘individualized education program’…means a written statement for each child with a disability that is developed, reviewed, and revised” in any meeting by a representative of the LEA or an intermediate educational unit who shall be qualified to provide, or supervise the provision of, specially designed instruction to meet the unique needs of children with disabilities, the teacher, the parents or guardian of such child.