Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest Sample Clauses
[…] Identification shall include the name of the company for whom they work; (4) Identify themselves by name, their company name, if they are a subcontractor the name of the prime contractor their company is supporting, as well as the Government office they are supporting when participating in meetings, conferences, and other interactions in which all parties are not in daily contact with the individual contractor employee; and (5) Be able to provide, when asked, th...
Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest. Pursuant to Texas Government Code § 2261.252(b), “[a] state agency may not enter into a contract for the purchase of goods or services with a private vendor with whom any of the following agency employees or officials have a financial interest: (1) a member of the agency’s governing body; (2) the governing official, executive director, general counsel, chief procurement officer, or procurement director of the agency; or (3) a family member related to an employee or official described [above in] (1) or (2) within the second degree of affinity or consanguinity.”
Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest. The contractor recognizes that during the term of this contract, conditions may change which may give rise to the appearance of a new conflict of interest.