In such an event, the contractor shall disclose to the Government information concerning the new conflict of interest. The contractor shall provide, as a minimum, the following information:
Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest. The Grantee must disclose in writing to HUD any potential conflict of interest. APPENDIX 7 – Award Term and Condition Regarding Trafficking in Persons The following award term and condition, which is required by 2 CFR part 175, applies as written:
Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest. Pursuant to Texas Government Code § 2261.252(b), “[a] state agency may not enter into a contract for the purchase of goods or services with a private vendor with whom any of the following agency employees or officials have a financial interest: (1) a member of the agency’s governing body; (2) the governing official, executive director, general counsel, chief procurement officer, or procurement director of the agency; or (3) a family member related to an employee or official described [above in] (1) or (2) within the second degree of affinity or consanguinity.”
Disclosure of Potential Conflicts of Interest. CONSENT TO JOINT REPRESENTATION (In Cases Involving Multiple Clients Only): Clients desire that Attorneys jointly represent both clients.